Guides & Tips
Mitsubishi Monthly Amortization Philippines (October 2026)
By Richard Cuagdan, Mitsubishi Sales Executive ·
Quick answer: For October 2026, the lowest Mitsubishi monthly amortization on a 60-month all-in promo is ₱16,133/mo for the Mirage G4 GLX M/T (Option A, lowest DP), ₱17,800/mo for the L300 and ₱22,401/mo for the Xpander (Option A). Your actual monthly depends on the unit, your down payment, the term and the bank. Promos are subject to bank approval.
"Magkano ang monthly?" is the first question I get on Messenger, almost every day. So here it is in one place: every Mitsubishi model, its official SRP, the October 2026 Option A (lowest DP) monthly, and the Option B monthly (30% down payment) that is shown on the promos page. The figures come from the same price list the showroom uses this month, and the table is dated so you know when it was last checked.
How a Mitsubishi monthly amortization is computed
Your monthly amortization is the amount financed (unit price less down payment, plus the bundled all-in charges) spread over the term with the bank's add-on rate. Three things move it:
- Down payment. Bigger DP, smaller loan, lower monthly. The lowest DP has the highest monthly.
- Term. The promos below are 60 months (5 years). Shorter terms raise the monthly but lower the total interest.
- Unit and variant. A GLS costs more than a GLX of the same model, so its monthly is higher.
Want to try your own DP and term? Use the monthly estimate calculator. It also shows the official promo for the same unit so you can compare.
October 2026 Mitsubishi monthly amortization table
Units listed by model. "—" means there is no promo of that type for the unit this month; message me for the latest.
| Unit | SRP | Option A (lowest DP / monthly) | Option B (DP / monthly) | Gross income guide* |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage G4 GLX 1.2G M/T | ₱793,000 | ₱3K DP / ₱16,133/mo | ₱93,000 / ₱14,295/mo | ₱46,100–₱53,800 |
| Mirage G4 GLX 1.2G CVT | ₱841,000 | ₱3K DP / ₱16,542/mo | ₱73,000 / ₱15,160/mo | ₱47,300–₱55,100 |
| Mirage G4 GLS 1.2G CVT | ₱937,000 | ₱3K DP / ₱18,804/mo | ₱98,000 / ₱16,891/mo | ₱53,700–₱62,700 |
| Xpander GLX 1.5G 2WD M/T | ₱1,099,000 | ₱18K DP / ₱22,401/mo | ₱143,000 / ₱19,811/mo | ₱64,000–₱74,700 |
| Xpander GLX 1.5G 2WD A/T | ₱1,159,000 | ₱23K DP / ₱23,592/mo | ₱153,000 / ₱20,892/mo | ₱67,400–₱78,600 |
| Xpander GLS 1.5G 2WD A/T | ₱1,259,000 | ₱8K DP / ₱26,143/mo | ₱173,000 / ₱22,695/mo | ₱74,700–₱87,100 |
| Xpander Cross 1.5G 2WD A/T (Two-Tone) | ₱1,378,000 | Zero DP Promo / ₱28,406/mo | ₱173,000 / ₱24,840/mo | ₱81,200–₱94,700 |
| Xforce GLX 1.5G 2WD CVT | ₱1,119,000 | ₱23K DP / ₱23,874/mo | ₱193,000 / ₱20,171/mo | ₱68,200–₱79,600 |
| Xforce GLS 1.5G 2WD CVT (Monotone) | ₱1,299,000 | ₱33K DP / ₱27,679/mo | ₱228,000 / ₱23,416/mo | ₱79,100–₱92,300 |
| Xforce GLS 1.5G 2WD CVT (Two-Tone) | ₱1,309,000 | ₱33K DP / ₱27,852/mo | ₱228,000 / ₱23,596/mo | ₱79,600–₱92,800 |
| Xforce GT 1.5G 2WD CVT | ₱1,661,000 | ₱48K DP / ₱35,433/mo | ₱298,000 / ₱29,941/mo | ₱101,200–₱118,100 |
| Destinator GLX 1.5G Turbo 2WD CVT | ₱1,389,000 | ₱8K DP / ₱29,032/mo | ₱198,000 / ₱25,038/mo | ₱82,900–₱96,800 |
| Destinator GLS 1.5G Turbo 2WD CVT | ₱1,599,000 | ₱48K DP / ₱33,588/mo | ₱268,000 / ₱28,824/mo | ₱96,000–₱112,000 |
| Destinator GT 1.5G Turbo 2WD CVT (Monotone) | ₱1,929,000 | Zero DP Promo / ₱39,666/mo | ₱238,000 / ₱34,772/mo | ₱113,300–₱132,200 |
| Destinator GT 1.5G Turbo 2WD CVT (Two-Tone) | ₱1,939,000 | Zero DP Promo / ₱39,844/mo | ₱238,000 / ₱34,953/mo | ₱113,800–₱132,800 |
| Triton GL 2.4D 2WD M/T | ₱1,266,000 | ₱93K DP / ₱27,371/mo | ₱288,000 / ₱22,821/mo | ₱78,200–₱91,200 |
| Triton GL 2.4D 4WD M/T | ₱1,292,000 | ₱98K DP / ₱27,836/mo | ₱293,000 / ₱23,290/mo | ₱79,500–₱92,800 |
| Triton GX 2.4D 2WD A/T | ₱1,430,000 | Zero DP Promo / ₱29,799/mo | ₱193,000 / ₱25,777/mo | ₱85,100–₱99,300 |
| Triton GLX 2.4D 2WD M/T | ₱1,649,000 | ₱43K DP / ₱35,205/mo | ₱293,000 / ₱29,725/mo | ₱100,600–₱117,400 |
| Triton GLX 2.4D 2WD A/T | ₱1,735,000 | ₱3K DP / ₱36,675/mo | ₱258,000 / ₱31,275/mo | ₱104,800–₱122,200 |
| Triton GLX 2.4D 4WD M/T | ₱1,949,000 | ₱88K DP / ₱41,751/mo | ₱383,000 / ₱35,133/mo | ₱119,300–₱139,200 |
| Triton GLS 2.4D 2WD A/T | ₱1,999,000 | ₱3K DP / ₱41,076/mo | ₱248,000 / ₱36,034/mo | ₱117,400–₱136,900 |
| Triton Athlete 2.4D 4WD A/T | ₱2,359,000 | Zero DP Promo / ₱48,438/mo | ₱288,000 / ₱42,524/mo | ₱138,400–₱161,500 |
| Montero Sport GLX 2.4D 2WD M/T | ₱1,568,000 | Zero DP Promo / ₱30,284/mo | ₱80,000 / ₱28,265/mo | ₱86,500–₱100,900 |
| Montero Sport GLS 2.4D 2WD A/T | ₱1,927,000 | ₱28K DP / ₱40,997/mo | ₱318,000 / ₱34,736/mo | ₱117,100–₱136,700 |
| Montero Sport Black Series 2.4D 2WD A/T | ₱2,190,000 | ₱88K DP / ₱46,829/mo | ₱418,000 / ₱39,477/mo | ₱133,800–₱156,100 |
| Montero Sport Black Series 2.4D 4WD A/T | ₱2,530,000 | ₱133K DP / ₱53,931/mo | ₱503,000 / ₱45,606/mo | ₱154,100–₱179,800 |
| L300 Cab & Chassis 2.2D M/T | ₱829,000 | Zero DP Promo / ₱17,800/mo | — | ₱50,900–₱59,300 |
| 2026 L300 Dual AC | ₱1,039,000 | Zero DP Promo / ₱22,214/mo | — | ₱63,500–₱74,000 |
| 2026 Versa Van GLX 2.5D 2WD M/T | ₱1,764,000 | ₱38K DP / ₱36,059/mo | — | ₱103,000–₱120,200 |
| Outlander PHEV GT 2.4G AWD | ₱2,848,000 | ₱68K DP / ₱59,098/mo | ₱433,000 / ₱51,339/mo | ₱168,900–₱197,000 |
Updated 2026-10-30. Promo figures are for October 2026 only, 60 months, all-in, subject to bank approval and change without notice. SRPs are from the official Mitsubishi Motors Philippines price list (as of August 2026). *Income guide = the monthly at 30–35% of gross monthly income; banks decide.
Option A: the lowest down payment
Every unit on the promos page also has an Option A, the lowest down payment for that unit. On some units this is a Zero DP Promo; on others it is a small DP (for example, the Mirage G4 is "₱3,000"), subject to bank approval. Option A figures are unlocked with a short form on the promos page so I can send you the exact computation for your profile.
What the all-in package includes
All-in means the main charges are bundled into the deal, so you are not surprised at signing:
- 3 years LTO registration
- 3 years TPL insurance
- 1 year comprehensive insurance, rate locked for 3 years
- Chattel mortgage
- Free labor up to 5,000 km
- 3 years warranty
Read what all-in includes for the details, and always ask for the written breakdown.
How to read the income guide
Banks in the Philippines usually want the car monthly to be no more than about 30% to 35% of gross monthly income, after looking at your other loans. The income column shows that range. If you are slightly below it, a co-borrower or a bigger down payment often helps. See how much car can I afford and co-borrower car loans.
Tips para bumaba ang monthly
- Pick the variant you actually need. A GLX with the right features is often the smarter buy.
- Add even a small DP. Option B shows how much a 30% DP lowers the monthly.
- Clear small debts and credit card balances before you apply.
- Prepare complete documents so the bank evaluates you on your best profile. See car loan requirements.
Which units have the lowest monthly this month?
By Option A monthly this month: Mirage GLX 1.2G M/T (₱14,833/mo), Mirage GLX 1.2G CVT (₱16,090/mo), Mirage G4 GLX 1.2G M/T (₱16,133/mo), Mirage G4 GLX 1.2G CVT (₱16,542/mo). For families, the Xpander is the most common choice; for business, the L300. For a 7-seat SUV, compare the Destinator and the Montero Sport.
Related reading
- Zero Down Payment Car Philippines: October 2026 List
- Car Financing SJDM, San Jose del Monte Bulacan: Low DP Guide
- Xpander Monthly Amortization 2026: All Variants
Your next step
Tell me your budget and I'll match it with a unit and the right option. Check your monthly first, then see if you're Pre-qualified in 2 minutes.
Compute my monthly See if you're Pre-qualified Book a Test Drive
Questions muna? Call or text 0954 291 1201. Financing is always subject to bank approval.
This is Richard Cuagdan's personal sales website, not the official Mitsubishi Motors Philippines website. Results of any assessment are Pre-qualified, subject to bank approval.
Frequently asked questions
Magkano ang monthly ng Mitsubishi?
For October 2026, Option A (lowest DP) monthlies on 60 months start at ₱16,133 (Mirage G4) and go up to ₱59,098 for the Outlander PHEV. Option B with a bigger down payment lowers the monthly. All subject to bank approval.
What is the difference between Option A and Option B?
Option A is the lowest down payment for a unit (shown on /promos/ after a short unlock form). Option B is a 30% down payment with a lower monthly. Both are all-in and subject to bank approval.
Is the monthly amortization fixed?
On a standard bank auto loan the monthly is fixed for the whole term once the bank approves your loan. Ask your bank to confirm before signing.
How much salary do I need?
A common bank guide is that the monthly should be about 30% to 35% of gross monthly income. The table shows that range for each unit; the bank makes the final decision.
Does the monthly include insurance and registration?
On all-in promos, the main fees (LTO registration, TPL, first-year comprehensive insurance and chattel mortgage) are bundled. Ask for the written breakdown.